Dr. William Foster, Jr.Dr. William Foster, Jr.
President
Office Phone: (773) 238-5831
Email: wfoster@providencechicago.org
 
Dr. Nathaniel RandleDr. Nathaniel Randle
1st Vice President at Large
Office Phone: 708.458.5199
Email: antioch_baptist@att.net
 
Dr. Mark McConnellDr. Mark McConnell
2nd Vice President
 
Dr. James Flint, Jr.Dr. James Flint, Jr.
3rd Vice President
 
Dr. Glenn SheltonDr. Glenn Shelton
4th Vice President
 
Dr. U. Pete WilliamsDr. U. Pete Williams
General Secretary
Pastor Greater Shiloh Baptist Church 609 North Bowman Ave. Danville, Illinois 61832
 
Dr. Curtis LevingstonDr. Curtis Levingston
Assistant General Secretary
Office Phone: (618) 274-8350
Email: mtzion2235@att.net
 
Dr. LaRue KiddDr. LaRue Kidd
Director of Finance
 
Rev. Scott OnqueRev. Scott Onque
Treasurer
 
Rev. Clifford SpearsRev. Clifford Spears
Financial Secretary
 
Dr. David LatimoreDr. David Latimore
Auditor
 
Sis. Melissa JohnsonSis. Melissa Johnson
Convention Administrator
Cell Phone: 708 280-0580
Email: melissajohnson6605@gmail.com
 
Rev. Claude WhiteRev. Claude White
Corresponding Secretary
 
Sis. Patricia WashingonSis. Patricia Washingon
Executive Assistant
 
Dr. Michael RunnelsDr. Michael Runnels
President, Congress of Christian Education
Office Phone: (773) 667-6020
Email: gmmbc4@gmail.com
 
Bro. Milton TaylorBro. Milton Taylor
President, Laymen
 
Sis. Morinda MooreheadSis. Morinda Moorehead
President, Nurses
 
Sis. Katie SturdivantSis. Katie Sturdivant
President, Ushers
 
Sis. Cassandra KiddSis. Cassandra Kidd
President, Women
 
Sis. Mattie BarnesSis. Mattie Barnes
Director, Minister's Wives and Widows
 
Sis. Clarice HansonSis. Clarice Hanson
Director, Deaconess
 
Rev. W. J. GriffinRev. W. J. Griffin
Parliamentarian
 
Dr. Claude RussellDr. Claude Russell
Statistician
 
Dr. Matthew TurnerDr. Matthew Turner
Presidential Advisor
 
Dr. L. K. CurryDr. L. K. Curry
Presidential Counselor / Chairman, Benefits Board
 
Dr. Floyd JamesDr. Floyd James
Ecumenical Liaison/Advisor
 
Dr. Carsie E. Barnes, IIIDr. Carsie E. Barnes, III
President, Moderators Department / Late Night
 
Rev. Rickey ParksRev. Rickey Parks
Co-Chair, Moderator's Department
 
Dr. Robert Jones, Sr.Dr. Robert Jones, Sr.
Director, Pastor's Conference
 
Dr. Jarvis HansonDr. Jarvis Hanson
Director, Young Pastor's & Minister's Department
 
Rev. Andre'ic MorrisRev. Andre'ic Morris
Director, Home Missions
 
Sis. Queen CrawfordSis. Queen Crawford
Director, Foreign Mission
 
Rev. Stanley MooreRev. Stanley Moore
Director of Scholarship
 
Dr. Carolyn WalkerDr. Carolyn Walker
Director, Christian Education
 
Sis. Janet D. JamiesonSis. Janet D. Jamieson
Director, Public Relations
 
Rev. William MartinRev. William Martin
Chairman, Human Relations
 
Rev. Derrick JonesRev. Derrick Jones
Chairman, Media Ministry
 
Bro. William LeeBro. William Lee
Chairman, Security
 
Dr. Rogers JacksonDr. Rogers Jackson
Chairman, Theological Commission
 
Rev. Lakevie JohnsonRev. Lakevie Johnson
Chairman, Social Justice/Political Issues
 
Rev. John T. Banks, Sr.Rev. John T. Banks, Sr.
Chairman, Church Enrollment/Recruitment
 
Rev. Joshua WestRev. Joshua West
Chairman, Devotional Committee
 
Sis. Brenda JamesSis. Brenda James
Chairman, Praise Team
 
Sis. Cynthia Ivy-FosterSis. Cynthia Ivy-Foster
Director, Music
 
Rev. Tyler PrudeRev. Tyler Prude
Chairman, Information and Technology
 
Rev. Charles Threadgill, Jr.Rev. Charles Threadgill, Jr.
Chairman, Evangelism